HSTES

B.Tech/B.Tech(LEET) – 2022-23

B. Tech Admission process for 2022-23 is going on through Haryana State Technical Education Society Panchkula. Kindly check their website for online counseling schedule and other updates .
HSTES Cell No. 9041009228
Fax: +91-1668-277598
Mon - Fri: 9:00AM - 5:00PM Sat - Sun: Closed
Title Image

Additional Duties

Home  /  Additional Duties

Additional Duties

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Duties

Remarks

1

Dr. Y.P.S. Berwal

Director- Principal

Director-Principal

2

Sh. Sudhir Dagar

Associate Professor ECE

3

Sh. Sachin Dahiya

Assistant Professor ECE

HOD ECE, DR Academic, O/I VIP Guest House, O/I faculty House, Nodal officer Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, Warden Boys Hostel, Coordinator NBA Accreditation

4

Ms. Priyanka Handa

Assistant Professor ECE

O/I Library, Warden Girls Hostel, O/I Cultural Activity, Nodal Officer COVID-19, Nodal Officer, Azadi ka Amrit Mahotasv

5

Dr. Sanjay Dahiya

Associate Professor

CSE

HOD CSE, O/I Computer Centre, Nodal Officer Atal, Nodal Officer Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat, Nodal officer Passport, Coordinator Institute Website

6

Ms. Seema

Assistant Professor CSE

Deputation on GJUS&T Hisar

7

Sh. Sanjay Charya

Assistant Professor

EE

H.Q. Shifted at SIET Nilokheri

8

Sh. Puneet Chawla

Associate Professor
EE

DR Admin, HOD EE, O/I Electricity,Coordinator EDP CELL,Coordinator (IPR Cell), O/I Outsourcing, Nodal Officer NAPS Scheme, Nodal Office Saksham Portal, Nodal Officer (HRMS), Nodal Officer (Haryana Kaushal Rozgar Nigam Ltd., Member,IQAC, Nodal Officer (National Innovation & Start Up Policy, NISP), Member (Implementation of Start Up Policy), SPOC & Nodal Officer (Internship & Internhala Program,AICTE), Member, SC/ST Committee for Staff & Students, Member (House Allotment Committee), Member (Anti Ragging Committee 2021-22). Member (Discipline Committee), Member (Unnat Bharat Abhiyan Cell), Mentor (Students of EE department), HOD (ECE) (In Absence), DR (Academic) (In Absence), O/I Cultural (In Absence), O/I Store & Purchase (In Absence)

9

Dr. Rajni Kamboj

Assistant Professor FT

10

DR.Rubrinder Singh

Assistant Professor FT

11

Dr.Bhupinder Singh

Assistant Professor FT

12

Sh. Pawan Kamboj

Associate Professor

ME

H.O.D. ME, Coordinator IQAC CELL, O/I Store & Purchase , O/I Landscaping

13

Dr. Vikas Gupta

Assistant Professor ME

O/I Time Table, Training & Placement officer, coordinator Alumni Cell ,

14

Sh. Ashok Kumar Garg

Assistant Professor

ME

SPIO (RTI), Nodal officer CM window ,Central Public Grievance redress And monitoring system, CM Haryana social media grievance redressal Cell ,

Coordinator Model Skill Centre, Workshop Superintendent

15

Sh. Manik Goyal

Assistant Professor Civil

H.O.D. Civil, O/I Court cases, Estate Officer, Nodal Officer AIHES

16

Dr. Wazir Singh

Associate Professor Chemistry

17

Dr. Meena Kumari

Associate Professor English

H.O.D. Applied Science. O/I Common Girls Room, P.O. N.S.S., Nodal Officer Red Ribbon Club

18

Dr. Shyam Sunder

Associate Professor Physics

Registrar, Coordinator Unant Bharat Abhiyan

19

Sh. Gaurav Singh Sisodia

Associate Professor Mathematics

DR General ( Scholarship, Security, Attendance)

20

Ms. Bharti Sethi

Guest faculty CSE

21

Ms. Prachi

Guest faculty CSE

Assistant O/I Cultural, Unant Bharat Abhiyan team

22

Ms. Versha

Guest faculty CSE

Assistant Nodal officer e-office, Coordinator Academic

23

Ms. Sonam

Guest faculty CSE

Assistant Coordinator AICTE Work, Unant Bharat Abhiyan team

24

Ms. Aarushi Bansal

Guest faculty CSE

Assistant Nodal officer learners Driving License

25

Ms. Anju Godara

Guest faculty CSE

26

Ms. Sita Devi

Guest faculty EE

27

Ms. Ruby Sathiala

Guest faculty EE

O/I Sports Girls, Associate with P O NSS

28

Mr. Kamal Kumar

Guest faculty ME

Coordinator Exam

29

Mr. Jagjeet Singh

Guest faculty ME

Over all O/I Sports, Unant Bharat Abhiyan team

30

Mr. Naresh

Guest faculty ME

31

Ms. Manju Godara

Guest faculty Civil

Unant Bharat Abhiyan team

32

Mr. Sonu

Guest faculty Chemistry

Unant Bharat Abhiyan team, Associate with P O NSS

33

Ms. Kamlesh Rani

Guest Faculty Mathematics

34

Sh. Bhaskar Joshi

Accounts Officer

All matter accounts branch

35

Sh. Sushil Kumar Bana

DSO

Dealing Accounts Section

36

Smt. Saruti Arya

Programmer

Coordinator AICTE, Nodal officer e-office, Institute website, NIRF

37

Sh. Devander Pal

Workshop Instructor

O/I Transport, Store Keeper, Assistant O/I Sports , Nodal officer Learning Driving license

38

Sh. Jaibir Singh

Workshop Instructor

O/I Public Health & Sanitation, Dealing Court Cases

39

Sh. Parvinder

Workshop Instructor

O/ I Canteen , Asst. Estate Officer, Assistant Warden Boys Hostel

40

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Assistant

PA to Director-Principal Dealing Fees, Dealing PMSSS,

41

Sh. Surender Kumar

Assistant

Dealing Academic, Dealing Scholarship, Dealing Guest Faculty

42

Sh. Devender Kumar

Assistant

Dealing Teaching, Teaching Supporting, Non teaching staff, Dealing all HRMS , Assistant Warden Boys Hostel

43

Rajat

Class-IV

D.P. Office, Caretaker VIP Guest House

44

Ajay Kumar

Plumber

Plumber

45

Abhishek

Hostel Attendant

Hostel Attendant Boys Hostel,

46

Yuvraj Sharma

Hostel Attendant

Hostel Attendant Boys hostel

47

Indrajeet Maurya

Class-IV

Account Section

48

Sumit

Class-IV

Academic Section

49

Pardip Singh

Attendant Construction

Control of Estate officer, Attached Dealing Fees

50

Rohit

Sewer man

Sewer man